EDUCATION

2013 -2015 Bachelor of Performing Arts, Monash University

2016 Bachelor of Performing Arts Honours, Monash University

2017-2018 Masters of Directing for Performance, VCA, The University of Melbourne 

2020 Youth Mental Health First Aid Training - Mental Health First Aid Australia

2020 Auslan Level 1 - Expression Australia

2021 Mental Health and Resilience for young people - iHeart Principles 

RESIDENCIES/GRANTS 

2018 Artistic Associate, Theatre Works

2018 Australian Cultural Fund Boost 

2018 Critical Mass, Next Wave

2019 ASSITEJ Pakistan NEXT GEN program (unable to attend)

2019 CAMP (Come and Make Performance), Back to Back Theatre, Emerging Artist grant recipient

2019 TheatreCraft Youth Unlimited, The Victorian Drama League, Committee Advisor

2019 Creative State Summit, Creative Victoria, Emerging Artist bursary recipient

2019 Theatre Network Australia, Member of The Month

2019 - 2020 Kadimah Jewish Cultural Centre, Artistic Residency 

2020 Derech Eretz Indigenous Program, Stand Up  

2019 Besen Family Foundation Grant towards Singing Swallows

2020 Gandel Philanthropy Grant towards Singing Swallows 

2020 La Mama Theatre Grant for Professional Development 

2020 City of Melbourne Grant for Flesh Disease Online Development

2020 ASSITEJ Australia Advisory Group member

2020 Besen Family Foundation Grant towards The Knakedik Project 

2020 Vic Health Grant towards The Knakedik Project

2021 Regional Arts Vic, Creative Workers in Schools 

DIRECTING 

2014 Femme, Monash University Container Festival, Monash University director

2015 The Sleepover, Arena Theatre Company, Arts Centre Melbourne, intern

2016 Singing Swallows, Monash University director

2016 Relatively Speaking - Talking Cure, Phoenix Theatre director

2017 Singing Swallows, Schools Tour Melbourne director

2017 Dark Water, VCA Masters of Writing for Performance director

2018 Singing Swallows Schools Tour director

2018 DELILAH, The Butterfly Club director

2018 Polygraph, Theatre Works, assistant director

2018 Inside Outside, Coburg Primary School, assistant

2018 _CONTROL, VCA Masters of Directing for Performance director

2018 Get F*NKED, Melbourne Fringe Festival, Brunswick Mechanics                  Institute director/curator

2019 Loop, Theatrecraft Youth Unlimited, Yarragon director

2019 Singing Swallows Access Development, Siteworks director/facilitator

2019 Flesh Disease Rehearsed Reading, La Mama director

2020 Singing Swallows, Theatre Works director 

2020 Flesh Disease Creative Development, online, director

2021 Definitely not the worst thing in the world, GreenMeadows Gardens, director

PRODUCING

2014 Femme, Monash University Container Festival, producer 

2015 Associate Producer, Bunch Creative Agency 

2016 Singing Swallows, Monash University, producer

2017 Singing Swallows, Schools Tour Melbourne, producer

2018 Get F*NKED, Melbourne Fringe Festival, co-producer

2018 Singing Swallows Development, producer

2018 _CONTROL, VCA Masters of Directing for Performance, producer

2019 Singing Swallows Access Development, producer

2019 Flesh Disease Rehearsed Reading, La Mama Theatre, producer

2019 Assistant Client Manager, Auspicious Arts Projects Inc. 

2020 Creative Producer - Youth Engagement and Events, SCHC

2020 Singing Swallows, Theatre Works (POSTPONED), producer

2020 Flesh Disease Creative Development, online, producer

2021 Definitely not the worst thing in the world, GreenMeadows Gardens, producer

2021 The Dispute, RISING Melbourne, child welfare producer

WORKSHOP FACILITATING

2015-2016 Playhouse Theatre Company, Teaching Artist

2018-Present House of Muchness, Support Artist

2019 TYU, The Drama League, Teaching Artist

2019 The Drama School, Teaching Artist

2019 Drama Time, Teaching Artist

2019 Polyglot 5678, Teaching Artist

2019-Present Knakedik, Artistic Director / Teaching Artist

2019 Open Your Eyes, access workshop with Arts Access Victoria, Co-facilitator

2020 Back To Back Theatre CAMP, Workshop artist

2020 Access Inc, Workshop artist

2021 iHEART Principles, Facilitator

2021 Arena Theatre Company, Hidden Creature Gallery Storyteller

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT 

2018 Safe Theatre Workshop, Theatre Network Australia, Arts Centre Melbourne

2018 Blind + Low Vision Community Engagement Workshop, Descriptive Victoria, Malthouse Theatre

2018 Devising Theatre Workshop, Rawcus + Invenio Singers, Arts Centre Melbourne 

2019 Considering Practice, Autumn Retreat with Leisa Shelton, Riddles Creek VIC

2019 Creative State Summit, Creative Victoria, Melbourne Museum 

2019 Hi-Viz, Chamber Made

2019 Converge, National Symposium for Theatre and Young People, Theatre Network Australia 

2019 First Nations Cultural and Awareness Training, Theatre Network Australia

2021 MultiCultural and Awareness Training, Centre for Multicultural Youth 

2021 Equity and Access Workshop, Arts Access Victoria

2021 The Equity Planning in Culture Workshop, Multicultural Victoria

PERFORMING

2016 Singing Swallows, Monash University

2017 Singing Swallows, Schools Tour Melbourne

2018 Dybbuks, Dir Samara Hersch, Theatre Works

2018 Symphonic Sites, Rawcus, Arts Centre Melbourne

2019 Simulcast, Chunky Move, Dance Massive

2019 Singing Swallows, Schools Tour Melbourne 

WRITING 

2014 Femme, Monash University Container Festival 

2015 The Gift of the Bowerbird, Monash University, collaboratively written  

2015 GIZMO, Monash University, collaboratively written

2016 Singing Swallows, Monash University

2019 Loop, Theatrecraft Youth Unlimited, collaboratively written

2019-2021 Researcher, Arts Wellbeing Collective, Arts Centre Melbourne

CINEMATOGRAPHY

2018 Polygraph, Rehearsal Sneak Peek

2018 Cinematography training, C2 Films

2018 - Present Cinematographer, C2 Films